Logic – Everybody

 

1200x630bb

So I’ve been into Logic for a while now; he’s a nerdy kid who seems like he’s gone through some shit, and when he gets in a flow he freakin kills it.  With this album he definitely touches some real subject matter, in interesting ways.  Talking about politics, hate, race, gender, suicide and suicide prevention.   I’d say give it a listen cuz it works for some songs and not so much for others.  Fair warning, it does get pretty strange at times, probably too much ganj or something haha

Advertisements

Life in Color


So I went to Life in Color in Orlando last night, for those that dont know what that is, its an EDM tour where everyone wears white and we get blasted by paint during the show.

It was the first big rave/edm event I’ve ever been to and I gotta say… IT WAS FREAKIN AWESOME!  The night started out with waiting out a thunderstorm but after the storm calmed a bit we started the party.  It was still raining but with everyone wearing white, gotta say it started the night off right. 👌😍  Soo many sexy ladies, soo many fit guys(for you ladies out there) everyone was super friendly and we all just had a blast.  Definitely gonna start going to more EDM events. ❤